Composite Riders

  • RBC mandates “Team Only” participation in stage races for men and women
  • Your information will be posted on this composite team web page so other racers or teams can contact you.
  • Members of Composite Teams must bring a release from their sponsored team to registration
  • Members of a Composite Team must wear the same jersey
  • Promoter will not assist in forming Composite Teams
  • 5 entries maximum for your Race History

Send an e-mail to composite@redlandsclassic.com with your name, sex, category, and a BRIEF listing of your recent racing history. YOUR DATA WILL BE ENTERED ON THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE. No attachments will be accepted!

 

NAMEE-MAIL ADDRESSSEXCAT.HISTORY
Spencer Seggebruchsseggeb@gmail.comMale11. 2nd, 2016 Joe Martin-NRC Stage 1 ITT
2. 4th, 2016 Joe Martin-NRC GC
3. 19th USAC Amateur National TT
4. 1st 2016 Missouri Best All Around Rider
5. 18th 2016 Gateway Cup PRT Day 1
Tim Savretimsavre@gmail.comMale11. 6th 2017 Valley of The Sun Stage 3
2. 18th 2017 Valley of The Sun stage 2
3. 5th 2017 Sun Devil Criterium
4. 3rd 2016 Burlington RR
5. 3rd 2016 Hillinois Omnium
Edwige Piteled.pitel@orange.frFemale11. Road french champion 2016.
2. 2nd, 2016 TT national french championship.
3. 3rd,2016 Tour de l'Ardeche UCI 2.2 (FRA).
4. 4 th, 2016+ Giro del trentino UCi 2.2.
5. 2 times elite duathlon word champion and 5 times french elite cycling champion
Lukas Conlyconlylukas@gmail.comMale11. 19th 2016 Canadian National Criterium Championships
2. 20th 2016 Giro di Burnaby
3. 10th GC 2016 Tour de Bloom
4. 1st 2016 Saskatchewan Provincial Criterium Championships
5. 4th 2015 Challenge Sprint Abitibi
Mauro RatoMauroratocastrillo@gmail.comMale11. 3rd place in the Asturias state championships (Spain).
2. 3rd place in the Squawker Road Classic (Durango, Colorado).
3. 9th place in the Vuelta ao Ribeiro (Portugal)..
4. 12th place in the Collegiate Road Nationals (Marshall, North Carolina).
5. 13th place in the 3rd stage in the Vuelta a León stage race (Spain).
Brandon FeeheryFeehery11@gmail.comMale11. Tours of America’s Dairyland Overall, 1st Place.
2. Tours of America’s Dairyland Sprint competition, 1st Place.
3. Intelligentsia Cup Overall, 1st place.
4. Intelligentsia Cup Beverly, 7/15/16, 1st Place.
5. Intelligentsia Cup Chicago, 7/21/16, 1st Place.
Aaron Pattersonaaron.paul.patterson@gmail.comMale11. 2015 Masters 35 + State of California Crit Champion
2. 2nd Place – 2016 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 - Chico Stage Race Stage 1 – Circuit Race
3. 3rd Place - 2016 Turlock Road Race P/1/2
4. 6th Place - 2015 Elite State of California Crit Championships
5. 4th Place – 2015 Modesto Road Race P/1/2
Emily Jordaneejordan27@gmail.comFemale21. 1st place - 2016 Colorado state crit championship (6/12/16)
2. 3rd place - 2016 Steamboat Springs Stage Race GC (9/5/16)
3. 4th place - 2016 Steamboat Springs Stage Race road race (9/4/16)
4. 4th place - 2017 Frostbite TT (3/4/17)
5. 6th place - 2017 City Park criterium (3/5/17)
Megan Rublemeganeruble@gmail.comFemale21. Snelling Road Race 2017 - 5th
2. Wente Vineyards Road Race 2016 - 6th
3. Berkeley HiIls Road Race 2016 - 6th
4. Santa Cruz Classic Criterium 2016 - 5th
5. Winters Road Race 2016 - 6th
Emily Marcoliniemarco1900@gmail.comFemale11. 4th overall pro1/2/3 Women Green Mountain stage race, 3rd on stage 3
2. 5th U23 Women Canadian National TT championships (19th overall)
3. 1st 1/2/3 Women Capital Region Road Race Albany NY
4. 5th Ossingtin criterium , Toronto Ontario .
5. 23rd Chrono Gatineau
Julia Gieschenjuliagieschen@gmail.comFemale21. 2016 Chico, San Dimas, cascade
2. 2017 Poor college kids, Chico, San Dimas
Marcus Cannonmarcus.cannon@gmail.comMale1Local Redlands rider with hometown support
1. 17th, 2017 Rosena Ranch Circuit Race
2. 34th, 2017 Valley of the Sun Stage Race, Stage 1 / TT
3. 30th, 2017 Rock Cobbler
4. 6th, 2016 Majestic Cycling Criterium
5. 6th, 2016 Strada Rossa
Gorgi Popstefanovgpop87@gmail.comMale11. 1st Macedonian National RR Champion 2016 & 2010.
2. 3rd, 6th, & 6th (individual stages) Tour of Albania 2011.
3. 1st Ronde Von Elwood 2013.
4. 1st, 2nd, & 2nd (stages) Rt. 29 TT Series 2014.
5. Qualifier of Men's Elite Worlds ITT 2014 & 2015.
Brenna Wrye-Simpsonb.wryesimpson@gmail.comFemale21. 15th, time trial, 2017 Chico Stage Race
2. 2016 Cascade Cycling Classic, domestique and guest rider, helped secure teammate's top 10 final GC.
3. 2nd, 2016 Oregon State Criterium Championships
4. 2nd, 2016 Redmond Derby Days Criterium (team win)
5. 19th, 2016 North Star Grand Prix final GC -- 11th, Stillwater Criterium (final stage)
Anna Gabrielle Traxlergabby9@telus.netFemale11. San Dimas Stage Race: 45th TT (Pro women)/8th (U25 women); 25th RR (Pro women)/4th (U25 women); 34th Crit (Pro women)/5th (U25 women)
2. Robert Cameron Law: 4th RR
3. Gatineau Grand Prix: 38th RR
4. Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski: GC Yellow Jersey Winner (Junior Women’s Stage Race)
5. White Rock Road Race: 9th RR
Dean Haasdeanwhaas@gmail.comMale11. Collegiate TTT National Champion 2014
2. Collegiate Scratch Race National Champion 2013
3. 6th Collegiate Road Race National Championship 2013
4. 4th Buff Gold Circuit Race 2016
5. Tracknado UCI Scratch and Points Race 4th 2016
Phillip Truppelliptruppelli@yahoo.comMale11. 12th in the UCI Nations Cup Stage Race, the Tour de l'Abitibi
2. 6th in the UCI Nations Cup, Tour de l'Abitibi Stage 6
3. 1st Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup at Branchbrook Park
4. 6th Iron Hill Criterium Amateur Finals
5. 2nd South Jersey Grand Prix 2016 Presented by Hobbie
Austin Arguelloaustinarguello@gmail.comMale11. 8th 2017 Chico Road Race
2. 5th 2017 San Dimas Road Race
3. 2015/2016 Oregon Cup Champion
4. 3rd Stage 4 2016 Tour of Walla Walla
Duban Sanchezdubansanchez1@hotmail.comMale1Local Redlands Rider
1. 7th place- CBR domingez Hills crit(2017)
2. 8th place- Dare to race crit (2017)
3. 7th memorial day crit (2016)
4. 4th Barrio Lagan Gp (2016)
5. 9th Redlands criterium (non-stage 2016)
Kyle Stoffan-Thorntonkylestoffan@gmail.comMale11. 18th, Pro/1 2017 San Dimas Stage Race, RR
2. 25th, 2016 u23 USAC National Championship Road Race
3. 5th Boise Twilight Criterium NCC
Amity Greggamitygregg@gmail.comFemale21. ’17 Winchester Circuit Race 1st
2. ’16 Nevada City Classic 5th
3. ’16 Cascade Classic 3rd GC (cat3)
4. ’16 Patterson Pass RR 2nd
5. ’16 Gravel Worlds 3rd Pro Women
Emily Rodgeremilysrodger@gmail.comFemale21. 2016 Masters Time Trial World Champion
2. 2016 Masters Canadian National Time Trial Champion
3. 2016 2nd place Canadian Masters Road Race Championships
4. 2016 Tucson Bicycle Classic 1st GC (cat3) and won all 3 stages
5. 2016 Valley of the Sun 2nd place GC (cat3)
Samantha Boscosammie.bosco@yahoo.comFemale11. Current para world champion in the 3K individual pursuit
2. 2 x bronze medalist at the 2016 Paralympic Games
3. 7 x US para national champion
4. 2nd in the Victorville Omnium, April 7-9
5. 3rd CBR crit, Feb 19
Lily Williamslilywilliams2018@u.northwestern.eduFemale21. 1st 2017 UCI Joe Martin Stage Race RR #2
2. 1st 2017 Tour of St. Louis Omnium
3. 1st 2017 Tour of St. Louis TT
4. 1st 2017 Barry-Roubaix 100k overall female
5. 1st 2017 Cardinal Criterium
Brett Wachtendorfbwach16@comcast.netMale11. 3rd Cedar Hill Criterium (4/2017)
2. 6th Fort McClellan Road Race, first amateur (4/2017)
3. 8th UCI 2.2 Tour du Rwanda Prologue (11/2016)
4. 8th UCI 2.2 Tour du Rwanda Stage 2 (11/2016)
5. 9th Overall Green Mountain Stage Race (9/2016)
Kayle LeoGrandekayle@avnte.ccMale11. 2015/2016 USA Masters Nation Criterium Champion
2. 1st 2016 Dana Point Grand Prix Masters 35+
3. 7th 2016 Dana Point Grand Prix Pro Race
4. 1st Overall 2016 San Dimas Stage Race Masters 35+
5. 1st Overall 2016 Murrieta Stage Race Masters 35+
John Purvisjohnnydpurvis@gmail.comMale11. 2017 Joe Martin NRC 1/2, 5th GC
2. 2017 Sunny King PRT Pro/1, 22nd
3. 2016 Joe Martin NRC 1/2, 7th GC
4. 2016 USAC Elite Nationals Road Race, 15th
5. 2016 USAC Elite Nationals Crit, 13th